MozillaZine

Babylon 10 (translator) and Firefox

User Help for Mozilla Firefox
FoxAdriano
 
Posts: 13
Joined: January 12th, 2013, 4:12 am

Post Posted July 3rd, 2018, 1:01 pm

Hi, I'd like to know if there is some guy who is using Babylon 10 and Firefox. Quen I click on a word with mouse I have problems and I don't see any transation. Does it work with Firefox? Thanks for some info.
Last edited by FoxAdriano on July 3rd, 2018, 2:50 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Brummelchen
 
Posts: 3578
Joined: March 19th, 2005, 10:51 am

Post Posted July 3rd, 2018, 2:27 pm

1st its called "Babylon" v10
2nd Babylon comes with adware
3rd Babylon collect lot of user behavior
4th forget it and get "QTranslate" (also portable) https://quest-app.appspot.com/

FoxAdriano
 
Posts: 13
Joined: January 12th, 2013, 4:12 am

Post Posted July 3rd, 2018, 2:54 pm

Thanks a lot for your precious news. I don't understand if it is possible to translate a word only clicking on it (without popup).

Return to Firefox Support


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot] and 12 guests