MozillaZine

FF 57.04 & RoboForm is not working.

User Help for Mozilla Firefox
tsmith777
 
Posts: 263
Joined: December 7th, 2008, 12:41 pm

Post Posted January 23rd, 2018, 5:30 am

How can I get RoboForm to work in FF V.57.04. For the time being I have uninstalled v.57.04 and switched to IE as default browser because of the problem with RoboForm extension that FF will not allow any more, I would rather use FF v.57.04 but will not until I can use RoboForm.
Last edited by LIMPET235 on January 23rd, 2018, 6:05 am, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Added a little more detail.

LIMPET235
Moderator

User avatar
 
Posts: 38340
Joined: October 19th, 2007, 1:53 am
Location: The South Coast of N.S.W. Oz.

Post Posted January 23rd, 2018, 5:40 am

Ancient Amateur Astronomer
Win-7-HP/IntelĀ® DualCore-2.0GHz/500G HDD/4 Gig Ram/550Watt PSU/350WattUPS/Firefox-20.0-57.0/T-bird-2.0.0.24/SnagIt-v10.0.1/MWP-7.11.0.
RadioYachting. (Always choose the "Custom" Install.)

Return to Firefox Support


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 6 guests